CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Cumacea (order)  »  Nannastacidae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 093101 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Campylaspis sp. MoV 6118   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Nannastacidae (cumaceans) - show full list
Common Name: [a cumacean]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 28 093901     Campylaspis spp.
Organism Type: a cumacean

Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 6118
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota