CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Cumacea (order)  »  Bodotriidae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 091013 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cyclaspis agrenosculpta    Tafe & Greenwood, 1996
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Bodotriidae (cumaceans) - show full list
Common Name: [a cumacean]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 28 091902     Cyclaspis spp.
Organism Type: a cumacean

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:cfd7c1b8-ac9d-41d4-ad47-407de8d848c2
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:181651
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Tafe,D.J. Greenwood, J.G., 1996. The Bodotriidae (Crustacea: Cumacea) of Moreton Bay, Queensland., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 39(2): 391-482.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Tafe,D.J. Greenwood, J.G., 1996. The Bodotriidae (Crustacea: Cumacea) of Moreton Bay, Queensland., Memoirs of the Queensland Museum, Vol. 39(2): 391-482.
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota