CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Ostracoda (class)  »  Podocopida (order)  »  Ilyocyprididae (family)

CAAB Code: 27 182002 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ilyocypris perigundi    De Dekker, 1981
CAAB category: 27 - Crustacea - non-Malacostraca
Family: Ilyocyprididae (ostracods) - show full list
Common Name: [an ostracod]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Freshwater
Parent Codes: 27 182901     Ilyocypris spp.
Organism Type: an ostracod

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-09
Record source: De Dekker, P., 1981. Taxonomy and ecological notes of some ostracods from Australian inland waters., Transactions of the Royal Society of South Australia, Vol. 105(3/4): 91-138.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
De Dekker, P., 1981. Taxonomy and ecological notes of some ostracods from Australian inland waters., Transactions of the Royal Society of South Australia, Vol. 105(3/4): 91-138.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota