CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Ostracoda (class)  »  Myodocopida (order)  »  Cylindroleberididae (family)

CAAB Code: 27 105031 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dolasterope johanseni    Poulsen, 1965
CAAB category: 27 - Crustacea - non-Malacostraca
Family: Cylindroleberididae (ostracods) - show full list
Common Name: [an ostracod]
Organism Type: an ostracod


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:451107    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - View potential occurrences at OBIS
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Species not on current Australian list, but occuring in adjacent region:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Syme, A.E. Poore, G.C.B., 2006. A checklist of species of Cylindroleberididae (Crustacea: Ostracoda)., Museum Victoria Science Reports, Vol. 9: 1-20.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Syme, A.E. Poore, G.C.B., 2006. A checklist of species of Cylindroleberididae (Crustacea: Ostracoda)., Museum Victoria Science Reports, Vol. 9: 1-20.

Record details

Record entered on 12-Oct-2011 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota