CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Ostracoda (class)  »  Myodocopida (order)  »  Cylindroleberididae (family)

CAAB Code: 27 105017 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Archasterope dentata    Poulsen, 1965
CAAB category: 27 - Crustacea - non-Malacostraca
Family: Cylindroleberididae (ostracods) - show full list
Common Name: [an ostracod]
Organism Type: an ostracod


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:275490ef-4062-4f04-98e6-7454a75324bd    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:451072    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Kornicker, L.S. Poore, G.C.B., 1996. Ostracoda (Mycodocopina) of the SE Australian continental slope, Part. 3., Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology, Vol. 573: 1-186.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Kornicker, L.S. Poore, G.C.B., 1996. Ostracoda (Mycodocopina) of the SE Australian continental slope, Part. 3., Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology, Vol. 573: 1-186.

Record details

Record entered on 4-Oct-2006 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota