CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Echinodermata (phylum)  »  Ophiuroidea (class)  »  Ophiurida (order)  »  Amphiuridae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 191096 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphiura sp. MoV 6895   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Amphiuridae (brittlestars) - show full list
Common Name: [a brittlestar]
Organism Type: a brittlestar
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Nov-2017 09:56 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 13-Nov-2017 10:23 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: corrected
Modification history:
13-NOV-2017: created (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
13-NOV-2017: corrected (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous genus name: Ophiodaphne)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota