CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Nudibranchia (order)  »  Aeolidiidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 462003 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cerberilla incola    Burn, 1974
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Aeolidiidae (nudibranchs) - show full list
Common Name: [a nudibranch]
Organism Type: a nudibranch


Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 1574
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:534051    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - View potential occurrences at OBIS
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Burn, R., 2006. A checklist and bibliography of the Opisthobranchia (Mollusca: Gastropoda) of Victoria and the Bass Strait area, south-eastern Australia., Museum Victoria Science Reports, Vol. 10: 1-42.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Burn, R., 2006. A checklist and bibliography of the Opisthobranchia (Mollusca: Gastropoda) of Victoria and the Bass Strait area, south-eastern Australia., Museum Victoria Science Reports, Vol. 10: 1-42.

Record details

Record entered on 31-Jul-2006 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 29-Jul-2015 08:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: add MoV number
Modification history:
05-OCT-2011: add reference (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
29-JUL-2015: add MoV number (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota