CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  [unassigned] Caenogastropoda (order)  »  Eulimidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 195905 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Eulima spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Eulimidae (eulimas) - show full list
Common Name: [an eulima]
Organism Type: an eulima
Taxon Notes:This code is provided for use when identification of a specimen to this level is sufficient, or when no further detail is available.
Parent Codes: 24 195000     Eulimidae - undifferentiated
Child Codes: 24 195095     Eulima accerima
24 195016     Eulima acutissima
24 195017     Eulima australasica
24 195096     Eulima bivittata
24 195019     Eulima broadbentae
24 195097     Eulima campyla
24 195036     Eulima fricata
24 195037     Eulima kilcundae
24 195099     Eulima lactea
24 195100     Eulima latipes
24 195101     Eulima legrandi
24 195102     Eulima lodderae
24 195023     Eulima major
24 195103     Eulima mamilla
24 195104     Eulima modicella
24 195105     Eulima montagueana
24 195052     Eulima oblonga
24 195153     Eulima perspicua
24 195106     Eulima petterdi
24 195107     Eulima tenisoni
24 195108     Eulima triggi
24 195109     Eulima victoriae


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:eaf2f373-dd5c-4d2c-b805-724ca946a89f
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota