CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  [unassigned] Caenogastropoda (order)  »  Eulimidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 195903 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Curveulima spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Eulimidae (eulimas) - show full list
Common Name: [an eulima]
Organism Type: an eulima
Taxon Notes:This code is provided for use when identification of a specimen to this level is sufficient, or when no further detail is available.
Parent Codes: 24 195000     Eulimidae - undifferentiated
Child Codes: 24 195091     Curveulima abrupta
24 195149     Curveulima aupouria
24 195150     Curveulima bollonsi
24 195012     Curveulima cornuta
24 195092     Curveulima indiscreta
24 195093     Curveulima litoris
24 195094     Curveulima manifesta
24 195151     Curveulima otakauica
24 195152     Curveulima titahica


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:421a84e4-430b-48f8-966f-dd9e7865d376
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota