CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  [unassigned] Caenogastropoda (order)  »  Triphoridae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 185047 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Inella obliqua    (May, 1915)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Triphoridae (creepers) - show full list
Common Name: [a creeper]
Organism Type: a creeper
Parent Codes: 24 185912     Inella spp.


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:38957a39-10ff-44bc-8bfb-83f9a9c96781
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:591608
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Record source: Marshall, B.A., 1983. A revision of the Recent Triphoridae of southern Australia (Mollusca: Gastropoda)., Records of the Australian Museum, Supplement, Vol. 2: 1-119.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Marshall, B.A., 1983. A revision of the Recent Triphoridae of southern Australia (Mollusca: Gastropoda)., Records of the Australian Museum, Supplement, Vol. 2: 1-119.
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota