CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Atlantidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 180009 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Atlanta gaudichaudi    Gray, 1850
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Atlantidae (pelagic gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a pelagic gastropod]
Organism Type: a pelagic gastropod
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:430418 accepted 2016-05-10 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 16-Mar-2015 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota