CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Assimineidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 113016 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Suterilla imperforata    Fukuda, Ponder & Marshall, 2006
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Assimineidae (gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Organism Type: a gastropod
Parent Codes
(if any)
:
24 113907
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:457400 accepted 2016-05-12 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Fukuda, H. Ponder, W.F. Marshall, B.A., 2006. Anatomy and relationships of Suterilla Thiele (Caenogastropoda: Assimineidae) with descriptions of four new species., Molluscan Research, Vol. 26(3): 141-168.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Fukuda, H. Ponder, W.F. Marshall, B.A., 2006. Anatomy and relationships of Suterilla Thiele (Caenogastropoda: Assimineidae) with descriptions of four new species., Molluscan Research, Vol. 26(3): 141-168.

Record details

Record entered on 19-Jan-2007 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota