CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Iravadiidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 110024 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aenigmula criscionei    Golding, 2014
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Iravadiidae (gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Organism Type: a gastropod
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:767262 accepted 2018-03-27 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Estuarine
Record source: Golding, R.E., 2014. Molecular phylogeny and systematics of Australian "Iravadiidae" (Caenogastropoda: Truncatelloidea)., Molluscan Research, Vol. 34(4): 222-257.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Golding, R.E., 2014. Molecular phylogeny and systematics of Australian "Iravadiidae" (Caenogastropoda: Truncatelloidea)., Molluscan Research, Vol. 34(4): 222-257.

Record details

Record entered on 20-Feb-2018 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota