CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Rissoidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 108176 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parashiela ambulata    Laseron, 1956
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Rissoidae (rissoids) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a rissoid]
Organism Type: a rissoid
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:535725 accepted 2018-03-27 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.

Record details

Record entered on 20-Feb-2018 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota