CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Rissoidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 108073 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Vitricithna relativa    Laseron, 1956
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Rissoidae (rissoids) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a rissoid]
Recent Synonyms: Pusillina (Haurakia) relativa
Haurakia relativa
Organism Type: a rissoid
Parent Codes
(if any)
:
24 108909
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:865457 accepted 2016-05-12 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Indo-Pacific Molluscan Species Database.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.

Record details

Record entered on 11-Aug-2011 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 5-Oct-2017 13:20 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: update genus
Modification history:
05-OCT-2017: update genus (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous genus name: Pusillina)
05-OCT-2017: update genus (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous genus name: Haurakia)
 (previous authority: (Laseron))
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota