CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Emblandidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 107901 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Emblanda spp.   
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Emblandidae (gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name:
Parent Codes
(if any)
:
24 107000

Record details

Record entered on 5-Oct-2012 00:00 by Tony Rees
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota