CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Littorinimorpha (order)  »  Anabathridae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 106054 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphithalamus pyramis    (Laseron, 1950)
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Anabathridae (gastropods) - show full list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Recent Synonyms: Scrobs pyramis
Organism Type: a gastropod


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:2f47cec3-6539-4e8d-b96e-bde52743eaec    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Indo-Pacific Molluscan Species Database.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.

Record details

Record entered on 14-Jan-2019 14:39 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 14-Jan-2019 14:41 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: created
Modification history:
14-JAN-2019: created (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota