CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Annelida (phylum)  »  Polychaeta (class)  »  Phyllodocida (order)  »  Nereididae (family)

CAAB Code: 22 056099 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudonereis anomalopsis    Glasby, Wei & Gibb, 2013
CAAB category: 22 - Annelida
Family: Nereididae (polychaete worms) - show full list
Common Name: [a polychaete worm]
Recent Synonyms: Pseudonereis anomala (mis-identification)
Organism Type: a polychaete worm
Parent Codes: 22 056919     Pseudonereis spp.


Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:95b8ab07-b12d-41ee-a140-4f2f1da17c5a
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-09
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Record source: Glasby, C.J. Wei, N.-W.V. Gibb, K.S., 2013. Cryptic species of Nereididae (Annelida: Polychaeta) on Australian coral reefs., Invertebrate Systematics, Vol. 27: 245-264.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Glasby, C.J. Wei, N.-W.V. Gibb, K.S., 2013. Cryptic species of Nereididae (Annelida: Polychaeta) on Australian coral reefs., Invertebrate Systematics, Vol. 27: 245-264.
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota