CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Conescharellinidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 491019 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Trochosodon asymmetricus    Bock & Cook, 2004
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Conescharellinidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 491905     Trochosodon spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:c58386ac-989c-430d-8389-eab9527cc339
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:396031
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-12
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Bock, P.E. Cook, P.L., 2004. A review of Australian Conescharellinidae (Bryozoa: Cheilostomata)., Memoirs of Museum Victoria, Vol. 61(2): 135-182.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Bock, P.E. Cook, P.L., 2004. A review of Australian Conescharellinidae (Bryozoa: Cheilostomata)., Memoirs of Museum Victoria, Vol. 61(2): 135-182.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota