CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Phidoloporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 487074 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Fodinella lateralis    (MacGillivray, 1891)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Phidoloporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a lace bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 487904     Fodinella spp.
Organism Type: a lace bryozoan

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-09
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota