CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Phidoloporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 487031 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Iodictyum ornithorhynchus    Hayward, 2004
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Phidoloporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a lace bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 20 487906     Iodictyum spp.
Organism Type: a lace bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:6d233503-65b7-4944-9fea-5122568d919a
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:395706
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-11
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Haywood, P.J., 2004. Taxonomic studies on some Indo-West Pacific Phidoloporidae (Bryozoa: Cheilostomata)., Systematics and Biodiversity, Vol. 1(3): 305-326.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Haywood, P.J., 2004. Taxonomic studies on some Indo-West Pacific Phidoloporidae (Bryozoa: Cheilostomata)., Systematics and Biodiversity, Vol. 1(3): 305-326.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota