CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Schizoporellidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 459012 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stylopoma frater    Tilbrook, 2001
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Family: Schizoporellidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 459904     Stylopoma spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:ac02d62e-afd2-418e-ba9e-1b981e166f5d
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:471396
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-01-11
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Tilbrook, K.J., 2001. Indo-West Pacific species of the genus Stylopoma Levinsen, 1909 (Bryozoa: Cheilostomatida)., Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society, Vol. 131: 1-34.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Tilbrook, K.J., 2001. Indo-West Pacific species of the genus Stylopoma Levinsen, 1909 (Bryozoa: Cheilostomatida)., Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society, Vol. 131: 1-34.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota