CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Lanceoporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 449041 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stephanotheca kutyeri    Cumming & Sebastian, 2018
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Family: Lanceoporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 20 449904     Stephanotheca spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:1304503
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2020-02-04
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Cumming, R.L. Sebastian, P., 2018. New encrusting species of Lanceoporidae (Bryozoa, Cheilostomata) from the southern Great Barrier Reef, Australia., Zootaxa, Vol. 4500(1): 104-114. . doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4500.1.6
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Cumming, R.L. Sebastian, P., 2018. New encrusting species of Lanceoporidae (Bryozoa, Cheilostomata) from the southern Great Barrier Reef, Australia., Zootaxa, Vol. 4500(1): 104-114. . doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4500.1.6
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota