CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Lanceoporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 449022 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lanceopora reniformis    (Kirkenpauer, 1869)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Lanceoporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Recent Synonyms: Parmularia reniformis
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 20 449903     Lanceopora spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-09
Scientific Name
verified against
:
WoRMS, WoRMS - World Register of Marine Species. . Available from http: www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota