CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Cribrilinidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 369008 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Corbulipora tubulifera    (Hincks, 1879)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Cribrilinidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Recent Synonyms: Corbulipora oriparma
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Parent Codes: 20 369902     Corbulipora spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:5d69d956-e6e0-4a02-b9f1-c104bfdde29b
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:471741
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-03-05
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
Record source: Bock, P.E. Cook, P.L., 1998. A new species of multiphased Corbulipora MacGillivray, 1895 (Bryozoa: Cribriomorpha) from southwestern Australia., Records of the South Australian Museum, Vol. 30(2): 63-68.
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Bock, P.E. Cook, P.L., 1998. A new species of multiphased Corbulipora MacGillivray, 1895 (Bryozoa: Cribriomorpha) from southwestern Australia., Records of the South Australian Museum, Vol. 30(2): 63-68.
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota