CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Flustridae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 322018 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Klugeflustra vanhofeni    (Kluge, 1914)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Flustridae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Species not on current Australian list, but occuring in subantarctic/Antarctic waters:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 20 322906     Klugeflustra spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:85f50684-287e-4105-a375-b37fd1875c52
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:471196
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-06-20
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota