CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Stenolaemata (class)  »  Cyclostomatida (order)  »  Tubuliporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 110010 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tubulipora pyriformis    Busk, 1875
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa Bryozoans
Family: Tubuliporidae (bryozoans) - show full list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Parent Codes: 20 110902     Tubulipora spp.
Organism Type: a bryozoan

Identifiers:
Australian Faunal Directory (AFD) urn:lsid:biodiversity.org.au:afd.taxon:9a797a2d-e04a-42b4-b148-8c41f022a2b1
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-11-21
View at Atlas of Living Australia
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:470945
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-05-12
View at WoRMS    - also at Ocean Biodiversity Information System (OBIS) (report and map of occurrences)
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota