CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Cnidaria (phylum)  »  Anthozoa (class)  »  Pennatulacea (order)  »  Umbellulidae (family)

CAAB Code: 11 216007 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Umbellula eloisa    Nutting, 1912
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Family: Umbellulidae (seapens) - show full list
Common Name: [a sea pen]
Organism Type: a sea pen
Parent Codes: 11 216901     Umbellula spp.


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species
Name status: no match    Checked on: 2016-08-10
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Tropical Indo-Pacific (countries N/NE Australia)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota