CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280435 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aristeus cf. pallicauda    Komai, 1993
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Aristeidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a penaeoid prawn
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:106807 accepted 2016-06-22 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 10-Dec-2014 09:02 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: updated
Modification history:
10-DEC-2014: updated (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota