CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 280277 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Spiropagurus sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations shown as circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Paguridae () - show full list
Common Name: [a hermit crab]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a hermit crab

Identifiers:
Cleveland (CSIRO) K2041671
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:106855
Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2019-09-03
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota