CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240290 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
?Spergo sp. 2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Raphitomidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a turrid shell]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records.
Organism Type: a turrid shell
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 5-Sep-2011 15:42 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: updated
Modification history:
05-SEP-2011: updated (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota