CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240285 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
?Inquisitor sp. 4   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Pseudomelatomidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a turrid shell]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a turrid shell
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota