CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240247 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Colubraria cf. tenera    (Gray)
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Colubrariidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a gastropod]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Recent Synonyms: Colubraria cf. castanea
Organism Type: a gastropod


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:137703    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2016-06-22
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 8-May-2017 14:14 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: update name
Modification history:
08-MAY-2017: update name (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous qualifier: cf. castanea)
 (previous authority: Kuroda & Habe)
 (previous publication year: 1952)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota