CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240176 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ilanga sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Solariellidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a top shell]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Recent Synonyms: Trochidae: Minoleini sp. 4
Solariellidae sp. 4
Organism Type: a top shell
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 22-Jun-2017 09:52 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: update name
Modification history:
28-OCT-2013: update name (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
22-JUN-2017: update name (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota