CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240173 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
?Periaulax sp. 3   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Solariellidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a top shell]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [4] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a top shell
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 30-Nov-2016 14:18 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: update family assignment
Modification history:
28-OCT-2013: update family assignment (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
30-NOV-2016: update family assignment (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota