CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 240169 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Seguenziidae sp. 2   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations shown as circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Seguenziidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a top shell]
Recent Synonyms: Trochidae: Seguenziinae sp. 2
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a top shell
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota