CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 230152     Taxa superceded by 99 230145 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Propeamussium sp. 2 [SS200510, 2010]   
CAAB category: 99 - Distribution map:

Occurrence locations shown as circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Propeamussiidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a deepwater scallop]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Organism Type: a deepwater scallop
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota