CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 230151     Taxa superceded by 99 230145 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Propeamussium sp. 2 [SS200510, 2010]   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Propeamussiidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a deepwater scallop]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a deepwater scallop
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 5-Dec-2016 12:51 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: synonymised
Modification history:
05-DEC-2016: synonymised (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota