CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110351 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pteroeides sp. F   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Pennatulidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a sea pen]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [3] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a sea pen
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:286654 accepted 2019-09-03 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 22-Aug-2008 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota