CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110330 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dendronephthya sp. EE   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Nephtheidae () - show full list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: an octocoral


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:206503    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-04-16
View at WoRMS    - also at OBIS (report and map of occurrences)
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 22-Aug-2008 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota