CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 110296 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Anthomastus sp. E   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Alcyoniidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [an octocoral]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [8] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: an octocoral
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:125285 accepted 2017-04-16 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 22-Aug-2008 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota