CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 100394 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Psammastra WAM sp. SS1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Ancorinidae () - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a sponge]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [2] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a sponge
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:169874 accepted 2019-09-03 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 30-May-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota