CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

CAAB Code: 99 100328 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Luffariella WAM sp. SS04   
CAAB category: 99 -
Family: Thorectidae () - show full list
Common Name: [a sponge]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [4] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a sponge


Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:165360    Name status: accepted    Checked on: 2017-04-16
View at WoRMS    - View potential occurrences at OBIS
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 30-May-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota