CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Chordata (phylum)  »  Actinopterygii (class)  »  Perciformes (order)  »  Sparidae (family)

CAAB Code: 37 353010 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
??   
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces Distribution map:

Occurrence locations shown as circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Family: Sparidae (Breams) - show full list
Common Name: [a bream]
Taxon lists: Current Australian list:
Commercial species list:
Standard Fish Names List:
Regions: Australia (inc. subantarctic territories)
Organism Type: a bream
Taxon Notes:* Code Changed Back To 37 351010 8-7-83
NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota