CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Decapoda (order)  »  Sergestidae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 720029 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sergestes sp. MoV 5454   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Sergestidae (penaeoid prawns) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [1] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a penaeoid prawn
Parent Codes
(if any)
:
28 720906
Identifiers:
Museum of Victoria 5454
Habitat: Marine unspecified

Record details

Record entered on 13-Oct-2010 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 10-Dec-2014 14:37 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: updated
Modification history:
10-DEC-2014: updated (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota