CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Taxon report

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Taxon Report

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Bryozoa (phylum)  »  Gymnolaemata (class)  »  Cheilostomatida (order)  »  Calloporidae (family)

CAAB Code: 20 318009 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Adenifera armata    (Haswell, 1880)
CAAB category: 20 - Bryozoa
Family: Calloporidae (bryozoans) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a bryozoan]
Distribution:

Occurrence locations [76] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records
Organism Type: a bryozoan
Parent Codes
(if any)
:
20 318901
Identifiers:
World Register of Marine Species urn:lsid:marinespecies.org:taxname:472047 accepted 2019-01-11 view at WoRMS - potential occurrences at OBIS
Habitat: Marine unspecified
Scientific Name
verified against
:
Cook, P.L. Bock, P.E. Hayward, P.J. Gordon, D.P., 2018. Class Gymnolaemata, Order Cheilostomata. In: Cook, P.L. Bock, P.E. Gordon, D.P. Weaver, H.J., Editors, Australian Bryozoa Volume 2: Taxonomy of Australian Families.: 61-279. CSIRO Publishing, Melbourne, VIC 314pp.

Record details

Record entered on 28-Apr-2006 00:00 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Record modified on 23-Aug-2018 09:21 by Karen Gowlett-Holmes
Modification description: correct author
Modification history:
23-AUG-2018: correct author (Karen Gowlett-Holmes)
 (previous publication year: 1881)
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota