CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Bivalvia (class)  »  Carditoida (order)  »  Crassatellidae (family)

CAAB Code: 23 330019 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Chattina suduirauti    (Lamprell, 2003) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 23 - Mollusca - non-Gastropod groups
Family: Crassatellidae (cockles) - show full list
Common Name: [a cockle]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-06300
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-097-019
Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 23-June-2007 18:06
Position: -17.7684° 120.719°
Depth: 109.3 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota