CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Vitrumidae (family)

CAAB Code: 35 025001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Vitrum mjobergi    (Hartmeyer) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 35 - Tunicata
Family: Vitrumidae (ascidians) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [an ascidian]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-06143
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-082-171
Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 20-June-2007 20:06
Position: -18.4602° 120.145°
Depth: 80.7 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota