CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Arthropoda (phylum)  »  Malacostraca (class)  »  Decapoda (order)  »  Hippolytidae (family)

CAAB Code: 28 767046 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tozeuma armatum    Paul'son, 1875 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Family: Hippolytidae (hump-backed shrimps) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a hump-backed shrimp]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-04766
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200705-085-092a
Survey: SS200705 [details]
Date of image: 21-June-2007 02:06
Position: -18.4253° 120.099°
Depth: 104.8 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota