CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Echinodermata (phylum)  »  Holothuroidea (class)  »  Elasipodida (order)  »  Pelagothuriidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 425001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Enypniastes eximia    Théel, 1882 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Pelagothuriidae (holothurians) - show full list
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-04285
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200510-073-015b
Survey: SS200510 [details]
Date of image: 30-November-2005 17:11
Position: -31.965° 115.105°
Depth: 1169.6 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota